Church Committee (2014-15)


Pastorate Committee Members: 2014-15

  1. Rev. T.D. Johnson – Pastor
  2. Mrs. Prema Rajasingh – Secretary
  3. Mr. Vijay Nicholas – Treasurer
  4. Mrs. Shanthini Vijay
  5. Mr. M. J. Prasad
  6. Mr. Premnath
  7. Mrs. Elizabeth Tagore
  8. Mr. A. Jebasingh
  9. Mrs. Diana Melvin
  10. Mr. Graceson
  11. Mr. Varatharajan
  12. Mr. Sujeeth Williams
  13. Mrs. Monica Lawrence


Additional Members

  1. Mr. Sherman Immanuel
  2. Mr. A. Johnson
  3. Mr. Sherin Paul
  4. Mrs. Fanny Oliver
  5. Mrs. Leela Varghese


Elected Organizational Presidents

  1. Sunday School Superitendent  –  Mrs. Rani Williams
  2. MYF President  –  Ms. Joanna Angel
  3. WSCS President  –  Mrs. Saroja Lionel
  4. Methodist Men President  –  Mr. C. Edwinraj


Members Nominated only for Pastorate Conference

  1. Mr. Kerson
  2. Mr. Allwin R.
  3. Mr. Lawrence
  4. Mr. P. Jeevaraj
  5. Mr. Elisha Appadurai
  6. Mr. Nitinseelan
  7. Mr. Mathew Ebenezar
  8. Mr. Christy Gnanaraj
  9. Mr. S. P. Jebakumar
  10. Mrs. Rani Prasad
  11. Mrs. Sharmila Premnath
  12. Mrs. Johnsi Loveson
  13. Mrs. Rensy Nitin
  14. Mrs. Mallika Paulraj
  15. Ms. Shirley Paul


Nomination Committee

  1. Rev. T.D. Johnson (Pastor)  –  Chairperson
  2. Mr. A. Thankappan
  3. Mr. C. Grand Durai
  4. Mr. Lionel Caleb
  5. Mr. Victorson
  6. Mr. T. Milton
  7. Mrs. Sasikala Paul


Membership & Records Committee

  1. Mrs. Shanthini Vijay  –  Chairperson
  2. Mr. Christy Gnanaraj
  3. Mr. G. Suresh
  4. Mr. A. Johnson
  5. Mrs. Latha Daniel
  6. Mrs. Sasikala Paul
  7. Mrs. Johnsi Loveson


Evangelism & Missions Committee

  1. Mr. M. J. Prasad  –  Chairperson
  2. Mr. C. Grand Durai
  3. Mr. A. Edwinraj
  4. Mr. Joe Daniel
  5. Mr S. P. Jebakumar
  6. Mr. Graceson
  7. Mrs. Rani Williams

Stewardship & Finance Committee

  1. Mr. Premnath  –  Chairperson
  2. Mr. T. Milton
  3. Mr. Lionel Caleb
  4. Mr. Vijay Nicholas
  5. Mr. Sujeeth Williams
  6. Ms. Shirley Paul
  7. Mrs. Prema Rajasingh


Education & Nurture Committee

  1. Mrs. Elizabeth Tagore  –  Chairperson
  2. Mrs. Sharmila Stephen
  3. Mrs. Diana Melvin
  4. Mrs. Fanny Oliver
  5. Ms. Joanna Angel
  6. Mr. C. Edwinraj
  7. Mr. V. Joyson


Social Concern Committee

  1. Mr. A. Jebasingh  –  Chairperson
  2. Mr. Varghese
  3. Mr. Stephen
  4. Mrs. Daisy Freeman
  5. Mr. Lawrence
  6. Mr. Nithinseelan
  7. Mrs. Sharmila Premnath


Lay Activity Committee

  1. Mrs. Diana Melvin  –  Chairperson
  2. Mr. Thiagarajan
  3. Mr. Sherine Paul
  4. Mr. Melvin Joseph
  5. Mrs. Mallika Paulraj
  6. Mrs. Rani Prasad
  7. Mrs. Manonmani I.


Property of Pastoral Charge Committee

  1. Mr. Graceson  –  Chairperson
  2. Mr. Sherman Immanuel
  3. Mr. Suresh
  4. Mr. Elisa Appadurai
  5. Mr. Varghese
  6. Mr. Victorson
  7. Mr. Eric


Concilation, Peace. Discipline Committee

  1. Mr. Varatharajan


Special Committee on Building Fund

  1. Mr. Sujeeth Williams  –  Chairperson
  2. Mr. Premnath
  3. Mr. C. Edwinraj
  4. Mr. A. Thankappan
  5. Mr. George Freemandhas
  6. Mr. C. Grand Durai
  7. Mr. Sherman Immanuel


Special Committee for Church Choir

  1. Mrs. Monica Lawrence  –  Chairperson
  2. Mrs. Leela Varghese
  3. Mrs. Fanny Oliver
  4. Mrs. Judith Milton
  5. Mr. T. Milton
  6. Ms. Loveena Lionel
  7. Mrs. Diana Melvin


Officers of Pastorate Conference

  1. Secretary  –  Mrs. Prema Rajasingh
  2. Treasurer  –  Mr. Vijay Nicholas


Advisors to MYF

  1. Mr. Lionel Caleb
  2. Mrs. Fanny Oliver